List of International Attendees

First Name Last Name Company Country
Thomas Oberweger Hertwich Engineering GmbH Austria
Mahmood Toorani Pyrotek Bahrain
Hugues Tremblay Hatch Canada
Panagiotis Forakis STAS Canada
Xiaobo Tang Chalieco China
Hao Wang Chalieco China
Dangfang Zhuo Chalieco China
Liu Shen NFC China
Huang Weman NFC China
Zhigang Huang Sinosteel luoyang institute China
Zhanmin Wang Sinosteel luoyang institute China
Xin Zhang Sinosteel luoyang institute China
Morten Simonson Simonsell Denmark
Christian Gonzalez Fives France
Bassam Hureiki Fives France
Francois Pahmer Fives France
Michael Trideau Fives France
Jose Artola Ray vista France
Maxime Delean Ray vista France
Guler Eras Ray vista France
Michele Tronnolone Ray vista France
Alain Muller RME (NKL) France
Mourad Errahouti Sermas France
Gerard Laforet Sermas France
Stefan Vuoic Eirich Germany
Ulrich Bucher Extrutec Germany
Matthias Micheal Roblick Extrutec Germany
Benjamin Veltum Mercom Germany
Thomas Kunz NKM Noell Special GmbH Germany
Hichem Torkhani NKM Noell Special GmbH Germany
Cyril Zodtner NKM Noell Special GmbH Germany
Peter Thomas Nussbaum Nubbaum Metallhandle GmbH Germany
Christof Dahmen Otto Junker Germany
Manfred Beilstein Outotec Germany
Ari Kaartti Outotec Germany
Petri Kiljunen Outotec Germany
Alessio Scarsella Outotec Germany
Manfred Tapfer Outotec Germany
Martin Zapke Outotec Germany
Bibhuti bhusan Das NALCO India
Rabindra Nath Lenka NALCO India
Massimo Grifone Cauvin Metals Italy
Carmelo Maria Brocato Continus-Properzi SPA Italy
Paolo Kauffmann Faro Club Italy
Ghislandi Nazario Foundry ecocer Italy
Antonio Ravello Foundry ecocer Italy
Maurizio Sala Foundry ecocer Italy
Walter Dalla Barba Italtecno Italy
Enrico Conte Sampsistemi Italy
Alessandro Corra SAT Italy
Matteo Todescato SAT Italy
Alessandro Casella Tenova Strip Processing Italy
Sara Covacich Parcorini Metals Group Italy
Magarroto Giovanni Tomorrow Technology S.p.A Italy
Elwin Roetman Hencon BV Netherlands
Harald Oye Norway University of S & T Norway
Issa AlBalushi Oman Aluminium Rolling Company Oman
Mazin Al-Rubaiai Oman Aluminium Rolling Company Oman
Inga Nikitina KRAMZ Ltd Russia
Olga Usollseva KRAMZ Ltd Russia
Alexv Olimpev OK Stroibis Russia
Alexander Tikhonov OK Stroibis Russia
Dmini Ulanov OK Stroibis Russia
Roman Andryushin Rusal Russia
Roman Berstenev Rusal Russia
Viktor Buzunov Rusal Russia
Ihsan Kosoglu Rusal Russia
Denis Philippov Rusal Russia
Ivan Redkin Rusal Russia
Aleksandr Tsypkin Rusal Russia
Evgeny Chuvashov Wagstaff Russia
Marcos Alvarez Fernandez Aleastur Spain
Tommaso Bianchi Salico Spain
Antonio Perego Salico Spain
Florian Michel Gautschi Engineering GmbH Switzerland
Jean-Claude Fisher R&D Carbon Switzerland
Markus Meier R&D Carbon Switzerland
Raynold Perrouchond R&D Carbon Switzerland
Hanspeter Stahl REEL Alesa Ltd. Switzerland
Faruk Akpinar Tooran Trade Co. Turkey
Mehmet Fatih Topak Tooran Trade Co. Turkey
Tayfun Turcan Tooran Trade Co. Turkey
Murat Ustun Tooran Trade Co. Turkey
Asluhan Yersel Yutseller Metal Turkey
Nick Collier CRU U.K
Rajeev Sejpal Delinger Middle East UAE
Randhiv Venugopal Delinger Middle East UAE
Mansoor Ali Khan Gulf Extrusions UAE
Arvind Kumar Gulf Extrusions UAE
Ashish Gupta Larsen & Tourbo Ltd UAE
Jude Mary Runge CompCote International Inc. USA